Vero Beach Community Calendar

Want to Contribute? Click here. Click on a Calendar Event to see more details.
Week of Feb 20th
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

4:30 PM International Lecture 3 - Simulcast

4:30 PM International Lecture 3 - Simulcast

9:00 AM Blood Pressure and Blood Sugar Screenings

9:00 AM Blood Pressure and Blood Sugar Screenings

9:30 AM Pilates Circuit Training Class

9:30 AM Pilates Circuit Training Class

11:15 AM Kid Fit (3-6 yrs. old)

11:15 AM Kid Fit (3-6 yrs. old)

1:30 PM Movement at the Museum for those with Parkinson related diseases

1:30 PM Movement at the Museum for those with Parkinson related diseases

5:30 PM Mat Pilates with Patricia

5:30 PM Mat Pilates with Patricia

6:00 PM Vinz Wining & Dining ~ Live Music Night ~ Bobby G on keyboard

6:00 PM Vinz Wining & Dining ~ Live Music Night ~ Bobby G on keyboard

4:30 PM International Lecture 3 - Simulcast

4:30 PM International Lecture 3 - Simulcast

N/A Very Ready Readers For those entering K

N/A Very Ready Readers For those entering K

8:30 AM Blood Pressure and Blood Sugar Screenings

8:30 AM Blood Pressure and Blood Sugar Screenings

8:30 AM Exotic Plant Control/Trail Maintenance - Volunteer

8:30 AM Exotic Plant Control/Trail Maintenance - Volunteer

9:00 AM Big Band Dance with the Accidentals

9:00 AM Big Band Dance with the Accidentals

10:00 AM Mat Pilates with Patricia

10:00 AM Mat Pilates with Patricia

10:00 AM Touch Tank Encounter

10:00 AM Touch Tank Encounter

12:00 PM Boxing for Parkinson's

12:00 PM Boxing for Parkinson's

12:00 PM Exchange Club

12:00 PM Exchange Club

2:00 PM Touch Tank Encounter

2:00 PM Touch Tank Encounter

4:00 PM Vive Virtual Reality (3rd - 12th Graders only)

4:00 PM Vive Virtual Reality (3rd - 12th Graders only)

6:00 PM Vinz Wining & Dining ~ Live Music Night ~ Terry Dobson

6:00 PM Vinz Wining & Dining ~ Live Music Night ~ Terry Dobson

7:00 PM Documentary - America's Unhealthy Eating Habits

7:00 PM Documentary - America's Unhealthy Eating Habits

4:30 PM International Lecture 3 - Simulcast

4:30 PM International Lecture 3 - Simulcast

8:00 AM Free Wildlife Tours - RSVP required • 772-581-5557 ext 2

8:00 AM Free Wildlife Tours - RSVP required • 772-581-5557 ext 2

9:00 AM Big Band Dance with the Accidentals

9:00 AM Big Band Dance with the Accidentals

9:00 AM Blood Pressure and Blood Sugar Screenings

9:00 AM Blood Pressure and Blood Sugar Screenings

9:00 AM Kayak Excursion - Reservation Required

9:00 AM Kayak Excursion - Reservation Required

9:30 AM Blood Pressure and Blood Sugar Screenings

9:30 AM Blood Pressure and Blood Sugar Screenings

9:30 AM Pilates Circuit Training Class

9:30 AM Pilates Circuit Training Class

9:30 AM Qigong Class

9:30 AM Qigong Class

10:00 AM Touch Tank Encounter

10:00 AM Touch Tank Encounter

10:30 AM Artful Storytime

10:30 AM Artful Storytime

2:00 PM Distinguished Professor Series

2:00 PM Distinguished Professor Series

2:00 PM Film: “Winslow Homer: Civil War Chronicle”

2:00 PM Film: “Winslow Homer: Civil War Chronicle”

2:00 PM Touch Tank Encounter

2:00 PM Touch Tank Encounter

5:00 PM Meet The Artists - Ivo David

5:00 PM Meet The Artists - Ivo David

5:30 PM Mat Pilates with Patricia

5:30 PM Mat Pilates with Patricia

6:00 PM Vinz Wining & Dining ~ Live Music Night ~ Donnie Haight

6:00 PM Vinz Wining & Dining ~ Live Music Night ~ Donnie Haight

7:00 PM Judy Collins

7:00 PM Judy Collins

7:00 PM Waldo's ~ Live Music Night ~ Rick Collins and Company

7:00 PM Waldo's ~ Live Music Night ~ Rick Collins and Company

4:30 PM International Lecture 3 - Simulcast

4:30 PM International Lecture 3 - Simulcast

8:00 AM Woodcarvers Open Gathering

8:00 AM Woodcarvers Open Gathering

9:00 AM Blood Pressure and Blood Sugar Screenings

9:00 AM Blood Pressure and Blood Sugar Screenings

10:00 AM Mat Pilates with Patricia

10:00 AM Mat Pilates with Patricia

10:00 AM Touch Tank Encounter

10:00 AM Touch Tank Encounter

12:30 PM Opera Studies

12:30 PM Opera Studies

1:00 PM Waldo's ~ Live Music Night - The Jacks

1:00 PM Waldo's ~ Live Music Night - The Jacks

2:00 PM Afternoon at the Museum - Free Docent-Led Tour

2:00 PM Afternoon at the Museum - Free Docent-Led Tour

2:00 PM Globe Trekker: Ruta 40 Argentina - Patagonia

2:00 PM Globe Trekker: Ruta 40 Argentina - Patagonia

2:00 PM Touch Tank Encounter

2:00 PM Touch Tank Encounter

2:00 PM Wild Florida (Highlights)

2:00 PM Wild Florida (Highlights)

6:00 PM Vinz Wining & Dining ~ Live Music Night ~ Christopher Fenn

6:00 PM Vinz Wining & Dining ~ Live Music Night ~ Christopher Fenn

6:30 PM Indian River Photo Club -Open meeting

6:30 PM Indian River Photo Club -Open meeting

7:00 PM Silver Tones’ Concert featuring “Songs of the Heartland”

7:00 PM Silver Tones’ Concert featuring “Songs of the Heartland”

7:00 PM The Pajama Game

7:00 PM The Pajama Game

7:00 PM Wizard of Oz - The Musical

7:00 PM Wizard of Oz - The Musical

4:30 PM International Lecture 3 - Simulcast

4:30 PM International Lecture 3 - Simulcast

N/A Vero Beach Extravaganza ~ Gems & Jewelry

N/A Vero Beach Extravaganza ~ Gems & Jewelry

9:00 AM Big Band Dance with the Accidentals

9:00 AM Big Band Dance with the Accidentals

9:30 AM Pilates Circuit Training Class

9:30 AM Pilates Circuit Training Class

10:00 AM Touch Tank Encounter

10:00 AM Touch Tank Encounter

10:30 AM Yoga Story Time (3-6 Yrs. old)

10:30 AM Yoga Story Time (3-6 Yrs. old)

11:00 AM GFWC Treasure Coast Women's Savor The Flavor Luncheon & Card Party

11:00 AM GFWC Treasure Coast Women's Savor The Flavor Luncheon & Card Party

12:00 PM Boxing for Parkinson

12:00 PM Boxing for Parkinson

2:00 PM Touch Tank Encounter

2:00 PM Touch Tank Encounter

5:30 PM Free Concert in the Park-

5:30 PM Free Concert in the Park-

6:00 PM Downtown Friday

6:00 PM Downtown Friday

6:00 PM The Jacks Band (Various ROCK)

6:00 PM The Jacks Band (Various ROCK)

6:00 PM Vinz Wining & Dining ~ Live Music Night ~ Rebecca McIlvain

6:00 PM Vinz Wining & Dining ~ Live Music Night ~ Rebecca McIlvain

6:15 PM Treasure Coast Trolley Craft Brewery Tours

6:15 PM Treasure Coast Trolley Craft Brewery Tours

6:30 PM Preview Party Trunk Show

6:30 PM Preview Party Trunk Show

7:00 PM Wizard of Oz - The Musical

7:00 PM Wizard of Oz - The Musical

7:30 PM The Comedy Zone Experience

7:30 PM The Comedy Zone Experience

8:00 PM Waldo's ~ Live Music Night ~ Live Bait

8:00 PM Waldo's ~ Live Music Night ~ Live Bait

9:30 PM The Comedy Zone Experience

9:30 PM The Comedy Zone Experience

4:30 PM International Lecture 3 - Simulcast

4:30 PM International Lecture 3 - Simulcast

N/A Vero Beach Extravaganza ~ Gems and Jewelry

N/A Vero Beach Extravaganza ~ Gems and Jewelry

7:30 AM Gator Gallop: Trail Run

7:30 AM Gator Gallop: Trail Run

8:00 AM Group Bicycle Ride - Keep Calm, Cycle On Ride:

8:00 AM Group Bicycle Ride - Keep Calm, Cycle On Ride:

8:00 AM Jazz Society Craft Market

8:00 AM Jazz Society Craft Market

8:00 AM The Farmers Market Oceanside

8:00 AM The Farmers Market Oceanside

9:00 AM Saint Edward's School - Trunk Show

9:00 AM Saint Edward's School - Trunk Show

9:00 AM ShrimpFest & Craft Brew

9:00 AM ShrimpFest & Craft Brew

10:00 AM 2017 Valentine Genealogy Seminar (Presentations)

10:00 AM 2017 Valentine Genealogy Seminar (Presentations)

10:00 AM Free Admission Day` Vero Beach Museum of Art

10:00 AM Free Admission Day` Vero Beach Museum of Art

10:00 AM Kidz ArtShop

10:00 AM Kidz ArtShop

10:00 AM Museum Art School - Open House

10:00 AM Museum Art School - Open House

10:00 AM Nature Connects Exhibition

10:00 AM Nature Connects Exhibition

10:00 AM Touch Tank Encounter

10:00 AM Touch Tank Encounter

11:00 AM Sebastian Scrabble - Open

11:00 AM Sebastian Scrabble - Open

12:30 PM Treasure Coast Trolley Craft Brewery Tours

12:30 PM Treasure Coast Trolley Craft Brewery Tours

1:00 PM Live Music Night - Uproot Hootenanny

1:00 PM Live Music Night - Uproot Hootenanny

1:00 PM Teen Humor Writing with Carl Hiassen

1:00 PM Teen Humor Writing with Carl Hiassen

2:00 PM The Pajama Game

2:00 PM The Pajama Game

2:00 PM Touch Tank Encounter

2:00 PM Touch Tank Encounter

3:00 PM Adventures In Learning Speaker Series

3:00 PM Adventures In Learning Speaker Series

4:00 PM C- Speak MICHAEL POLLAN

4:00 PM C- Speak MICHAEL POLLAN

5:30 PM Stayin’ Alive: The World’s #1 Bee Gees Tribute. Openers: Hairpeace.

5:30 PM Stayin’ Alive: The World’s #1 Bee Gees Tribute. Openers: Hairpeace.

6:00 PM Blue Cypress (Bluegrass)

6:00 PM Blue Cypress (Bluegrass)

6:00 PM Children’s Home Society of Florida Annual Dinner and Dance

6:00 PM Children’s Home Society of Florida Annual Dinner and Dance

6:30 PM C- Speak MICHAEL POLLAN

6:30 PM C- Speak MICHAEL POLLAN

7:00 PM Wizard of Oz - The Musical

7:00 PM Wizard of Oz - The Musical

7:30 PM The Comedy Zone Experience

7:30 PM The Comedy Zone Experience

8:00 PM UPROOT HOOTENANNY (ADULT SHOW)

8:00 PM UPROOT HOOTENANNY (ADULT SHOW)

9:30 PM The Comedy Zone Experience

9:30 PM The Comedy Zone Experience

4:30 PM International Lecture 3 - Simulcast

4:30 PM International Lecture 3 - Simulcast

N/A Vero Beach Extravaganza ~ Gems and Jewelry

N/A Vero Beach Extravaganza ~ Gems and Jewelry

8:45 AM Blood Pressure and Blood Sugar Screenings

8:45 AM Blood Pressure and Blood Sugar Screenings

9:00 AM ShrimpFest & Craft Brew

9:00 AM ShrimpFest & Craft Brew

10:00 AM Art in the Park

10:00 AM Art in the Park

10:00 AM Exhibit - Bruce Marsh

10:00 AM Exhibit - Bruce Marsh

10:00 AM Saint Edward's School - Trunk Show

10:00 AM Saint Edward's School - Trunk Show

10:00 AM Touch Tank Encounter

10:00 AM Touch Tank Encounter

1:00 PM BEATLE GUYS

1:00 PM BEATLE GUYS

1:00 PM Bridal Show

1:00 PM Bridal Show

1:00 PM Sunday Wine Up with Grandpa’s Cough Medicine

1:00 PM Sunday Wine Up with Grandpa’s Cough Medicine

1:30 PM Vero Beach Polo Match

1:30 PM Vero Beach Polo Match

2:00 PM Holocaust Survivor To Speak

2:00 PM Holocaust Survivor To Speak

2:00 PM The Pajama Game

2:00 PM The Pajama Game

2:00 PM Touch Tank Encounter

2:00 PM Touch Tank Encounter

2:00 PM Vero Beach Chamber Orchestra "Five" - the 5th symphonies of Mendelssohn and Schubert

2:00 PM Vero Beach Chamber Orchestra "Five" - the 5th symphonies of Mendelssohn and Schubert

3:00 PM ACO Chamber Music Series – Concert 1

3:00 PM ACO Chamber Music Series – Concert 1

3:00 PM Adventures in Learning lecture -  “Hunting Dinosaurs” -

3:00 PM Adventures in Learning lecture -  “Hunting Dinosaurs” -

3:00 PM Professional harpist Anne Sullivan

3:00 PM Professional harpist Anne Sullivan

4:00 PM Double Identities -solo/duo virtuoso

4:00 PM Double Identities -solo/duo virtuoso

4:30 PM “Riverboats and Ragtime" Theatre Go Round Dinner Theatre

4:30 PM “Riverboats and Ragtime" Theatre Go Round Dinner Theatre

4:30 PM “Riverboats and Ragtime" Theatre Go Round Dinner Theatre

4:30 PM “Riverboats and Ragtime" Theatre Go Round Dinner Theatre

7:00 PM Scace Coast Symphony Orchestra ~ The Planets: An HD Odyssey

7:00 PM Scace Coast Symphony Orchestra ~ The Planets: An HD Odyssey

7:00 PM Wizard of Oz - The Musical

7:00 PM Wizard of Oz - The Musical

Looking for a particular calendar category?

All CalendarsTheatre/Dance/ConcertsLive Music/ComedySymphony/Chorale/Opera/PianoFestivals/Art-Craft Shows/ExposArt Exhibitions/Openings/Craft showsDining Daily SpecialsLectures/Classes/WorkshopsFlea Market/Garage SalesRecreation/Health/DancesLibrary ProgramsChildren/Teens/CampsMeetings/Support Groups/ ClubsNon Profit / ChurchesLiterary/Lectures/FilmsMiscellaneous BuckheadStuart Community Calendar


Contributing to the Vero Beach Community Calendar is simple!
Simply login or register for VeroBeachFlash.com - it's free!
All you need is an email address