Vero Beach Community Calendar

Want to Contribute? Click here. Click on a Calendar Event to see more details.
Week of Nov 13th
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

N/A All Things Chimp - Fall Auction

N/A All Things Chimp - Fall Auction

N/A Fall Harvest Food Drive

N/A Fall Harvest Food Drive

9:00 AM Bridge in the Garden

9:00 AM Bridge in the Garden

9:15 AM Tennis Round Robin-5 Courts

9:15 AM Tennis Round Robin-5 Courts

9:30 AM Pilates Circuit Training Class

9:30 AM Pilates Circuit Training Class

10:00 AM Exhibition – Masters of American Photography

10:00 AM Exhibition – Masters of American Photography

10:00 AM F - Baby Sign Language (birth to 2 years)

10:00 AM F - Baby Sign Language (birth to 2 years)

10:00 AM F - Story Time (18m - 3 yr olds)

10:00 AM F - Story Time (18m - 3 yr olds)

10:00 AM We Insure - Open Enrollment - Questions Answered

10:00 AM We Insure - Open Enrollment - Questions Answered

11:00 AM F - Kid Fit (3-6 yr olds)

11:00 AM F - Kid Fit (3-6 yr olds)

11:15 AM Kid Fit (3-6 yrs. old)

11:15 AM Kid Fit (3-6 yrs. old)

1:30 PM Movement at the Museum for those with Parkinson related diseases

1:30 PM Movement at the Museum for those with Parkinson related diseases

2:00 PM F - Friends After Diagnosis

2:00 PM F - Friends After Diagnosis

5:30 PM F - YogaNites

5:30 PM F - YogaNites

6:00 PM Quarter Auction

6:00 PM Quarter Auction

6:00 PM Why Wildflowers? - Presented by Lisa Roberts

6:00 PM Why Wildflowers? - Presented by Lisa Roberts

N/A All Things Chimp - Fall Auction

N/A All Things Chimp - Fall Auction

N/A Fall Harvest Food Drive

N/A Fall Harvest Food Drive

7:45 AM Tennis Round Robin-5 Courts

7:45 AM Tennis Round Robin-5 Courts

9:00 AM Big Band Dance with the Accidentals

9:00 AM Big Band Dance with the Accidentals

9:15 AM Tennis Round Robin-7 Courts

9:15 AM Tennis Round Robin-7 Courts

10:00 AM Exhibition – DeWitt Boutelle after Thomas Cole

10:00 AM Exhibition – DeWitt Boutelle after Thomas Cole

10:00 AM F - Indian River Genealogical Society Open Lecture

10:00 AM F - Indian River Genealogical Society Open Lecture

10:00 AM F - Story Time (18m to 2 years)

10:00 AM F - Story Time (18m to 2 years)

10:00 AM F - Story Time (birth to 18m)

10:00 AM F - Story Time (birth to 18m)

10:00 AM Indian River Genealogy Program ~ Church and Religious Records

10:00 AM Indian River Genealogy Program ~ Church and Religious Records

10:00 AM We Insure - Open Enrollment - Questions Answered

10:00 AM We Insure - Open Enrollment - Questions Answered

11:00 AM F - Story Time (3-5 yr olds)

11:00 AM F - Story Time (3-5 yr olds)

11:00 AM F - Story Time (3-5 yr olds)

11:00 AM F - Story Time (3-5 yr olds)

11:00 AM Tai Chi/Qi Gong Class - Call for more info: 772-532-4218

11:00 AM Tai Chi/Qi Gong Class - Call for more info: 772-532-4218

12:00 PM Boxing for Parkinson's

12:00 PM Boxing for Parkinson's

1:00 PM F - Breath Blends - Chair Yoga

1:00 PM F - Breath Blends - Chair Yoga

1:00 PM F - Craft 'n Chat

1:00 PM F - Craft 'n Chat

3:00 PM F - Skin Cancer – Prevention, Early Detection & Treatment

3:00 PM F - Skin Cancer – Prevention, Early Detection & Treatment

4:00 PM Ballet Magnifique- A Ballet Class for Special Needs

4:00 PM Ballet Magnifique- A Ballet Class for Special Needs

6:00 PM F - STEM Club (ages 5-9)

6:00 PM F - STEM Club (ages 5-9)

6:30 PM Citizen: An American Lyric - Discussion Humanities Series

6:30 PM Citizen: An American Lyric - Discussion Humanities Series

6:30 PM Love of Literacy Author Series

6:30 PM Love of Literacy Author Series

6:30 PM Vero Beach Toastmasters Club #6731 meeting

6:30 PM Vero Beach Toastmasters Club #6731 meeting

6:30 PM Vero Beach Toastmasters Club #6731 meeting

6:30 PM Vero Beach Toastmasters Club #6731 meeting

7:00 PM Lupus Support Group

7:00 PM Lupus Support Group

7:30 PM My Romance: The Work of Richard Rodgers

7:30 PM My Romance: The Work of Richard Rodgers

N/A All Things Chimp - Fall Auction

N/A All Things Chimp - Fall Auction

N/A Fall Harvest Food Drive

N/A Fall Harvest Food Drive

9:15 AM Tennis Round Robin-5 Courts

9:15 AM Tennis Round Robin-5 Courts

9:30 AM Pilates Circuit Training Class

9:30 AM Pilates Circuit Training Class

10:00 AM F - How to Start a Small Business Class

10:00 AM F - How to Start a Small Business Class

10:00 AM We Insure - Open Enrollment - Questions Answered

10:00 AM We Insure - Open Enrollment - Questions Answered

10:30 AM F - Artful Storytime

10:30 AM F - Artful Storytime

12:30 PM F - Beyond Balance - Chair Toning

12:30 PM F - Beyond Balance - Chair Toning

5:30 PM National Philanthropy Day

5:30 PM National Philanthropy Day

6:00 PM F - Card Game - Magic: The Gathering

6:00 PM F - Card Game - Magic: The Gathering

6:00 PM "The Sebastian Inlet”

6:00 PM "The Sebastian Inlet”

7:00 PM Blue Star ~ Live Music - Don Bestor, piano

7:00 PM Blue Star ~ Live Music - Don Bestor, piano

7:00 PM Little Shop of Horrors

7:00 PM Little Shop of Horrors

N/A All Things Chimp - Fall Auction

N/A All Things Chimp - Fall Auction

N/A Fall Harvest Food Drive

N/A Fall Harvest Food Drive

7:45 AM Tennis Round Robin-5 Courts

7:45 AM Tennis Round Robin-5 Courts

8:00 AM Woodcarvers Open Gathering

8:00 AM Woodcarvers Open Gathering

9:00 AM Big Band Dance with the Accidentals

9:00 AM Big Band Dance with the Accidentals

9:15 AM Tennis Round Robin-7 Courts

9:15 AM Tennis Round Robin-7 Courts

9:30 AM Art Babies

9:30 AM Art Babies

10:00 AM F - Parachute Play

10:00 AM F - Parachute Play

10:00 AM F - Story Time - Ages 2-5

10:00 AM F - Story Time - Ages 2-5

10:00 AM We Insure - Open Enrollment - Questions Answered

10:00 AM We Insure - Open Enrollment - Questions Answered

10:30 AM F - Laugh And Learn (LAL)

10:30 AM F - Laugh And Learn (LAL)

11:00 AM McKee Book Club

11:00 AM McKee Book Club

11:00 AM Tai Chi/Qi Gong Class - Call for more info: 772-532-4218

11:00 AM Tai Chi/Qi Gong Class - Call for more info: 772-532-4218

12:00 PM F - Chair EZ Fit

12:00 PM F - Chair EZ Fit

3:00 PM Little Gems Reception & Sale

3:00 PM Little Gems Reception & Sale

4:00 PM Essential 100 (E-100) Bible Study

4:00 PM Essential 100 (E-100) Bible Study

4:00 PM Women's Bible Study

4:00 PM Women's Bible Study

5:30 PM Navy League of the Treasure Coast - November 2017 Speaker Series Dinner Meeting

5:30 PM Navy League of the Treasure Coast - November 2017 Speaker Series Dinner Meeting

5:45 PM Tennis Round Robin-7 Courts

5:45 PM Tennis Round Robin-7 Courts

6:15 PM VAPA Semester Show

6:15 PM VAPA Semester Show

7:00 PM Blue Star ~ Live Music - Greg Warner on soft saxophone

7:00 PM Blue Star ~ Live Music - Greg Warner on soft saxophone

7:00 PM Little Shop of Horrors

7:00 PM Little Shop of Horrors

7:00 PM USA Harvest Moon Theme Dance

7:00 PM USA Harvest Moon Theme Dance

N/A All Things Chimp - Fall Auction

N/A All Things Chimp - Fall Auction

N/A Fall Harvest Food Drive

N/A Fall Harvest Food Drive

9:00 AM Big Band Dance with the Accidentals

9:00 AM Big Band Dance with the Accidentals

9:00 AM F - Monthly Free Course Series

9:00 AM F - Monthly Free Course Series

9:15 AM Tennis Round Robin-5 Courts

9:15 AM Tennis Round Robin-5 Courts

10:30 AM A Thanksgiving Story Hour with Miss Erin

10:30 AM A Thanksgiving Story Hour with Miss Erin

10:30 AM Yoga Story Time (3-6 Yrs. old)

10:30 AM Yoga Story Time (3-6 Yrs. old)

12:00 PM Boxing for Parkinson

12:00 PM Boxing for Parkinson

5:00 PM Friday night Dinners at American Legion Post 189

5:00 PM Friday night Dinners at American Legion Post 189

5:00 PM Harvest Festival

5:00 PM Harvest Festival

6:00 PM Festival of Trees Gala Preview Party

6:00 PM Festival of Trees Gala Preview Party

6:00 PM Friday Family Fun Night

6:00 PM Friday Family Fun Night

7:00 PM Blue Star ~ Live Music - Jim van Voorheis on piano

7:00 PM Blue Star ~ Live Music - Jim van Voorheis on piano

7:00 PM VAPA Semester Show

7:00 PM VAPA Semester Show

7:00 PM “Little Women” the Musical

7:00 PM “Little Women” the Musical

8:00 PM Little Shop of Horrors

8:00 PM Little Shop of Horrors

N/A Fall Harvest Food Drive

N/A Fall Harvest Food Drive

N/A Harvest Festival

N/A Harvest Festival

8:00 AM Flapjack Fundraiser at Applebee’s

8:00 AM Flapjack Fundraiser at Applebee’s

8:00 AM Jazz Society Craft Market

8:00 AM Jazz Society Craft Market

8:00 AM The Farmers Market Oceanside

8:00 AM The Farmers Market Oceanside

9:00 AM Breakfast with Santa

9:00 AM Breakfast with Santa

9:00 AM Residential Paper Shredding

9:00 AM Residential Paper Shredding

9:00 AM Residential Paper Shredding Event

9:00 AM Residential Paper Shredding Event

10:00 AM 2 Day Show ~ Craft Club of Sebastian

10:00 AM 2 Day Show ~ Craft Club of Sebastian

10:00 AM Exhibition – 50 YEARS, 50 WORKS, 50 REASONS Maurice Sendak

10:00 AM Exhibition – 50 YEARS, 50 WORKS, 50 REASONS Maurice Sendak

10:00 AM Exhibition – Masters of American Photography

10:00 AM Exhibition – Masters of American Photography

10:00 AM F - Friends After Diagnosis

10:00 AM F - Friends After Diagnosis

10:00 AM Festival of Trees

10:00 AM Festival of Trees

11:00 AM Sebastian Scrabble - Open

11:00 AM Sebastian Scrabble - Open

11:00 AM Trop Rock Fest with 4 bands

11:00 AM Trop Rock Fest with 4 bands

1:00 PM Surf Fishing Workshop

1:00 PM Surf Fishing Workshop

2:00 PM Little Shop of Horrors

2:00 PM Little Shop of Horrors

4:00 PM Festival of Trees Family Night

4:00 PM Festival of Trees Family Night

4:00 PM Vero Vino Wine and Food Festival

4:00 PM Vero Vino Wine and Food Festival

7:00 PM Blue Star ~ Live Music - Lisa Addeo on piano

7:00 PM Blue Star ~ Live Music - Lisa Addeo on piano

7:00 PM Imani Children’s Choir

7:00 PM Imani Children’s Choir

7:00 PM TC Chorale - There's No Business Like SNOW Business

7:00 PM TC Chorale - There's No Business Like SNOW Business

7:00 PM “Little Women” the Musical

7:00 PM “Little Women” the Musical

8:00 PM Little Shop of Horrors

8:00 PM Little Shop of Horrors

8:00 PM Live Music - The Andy Shaw Band

8:00 PM Live Music - The Andy Shaw Band

N/A Fall Harvest Food Drive

N/A Fall Harvest Food Drive

9:00 AM 1st Annual Fun Trap/Skeet Shoot Fundraiser

9:00 AM 1st Annual Fun Trap/Skeet Shoot Fundraiser

9:00 AM Breakfast with Santa

9:00 AM Breakfast with Santa

10:00 AM 2 Day Show ~ Craft Club of Sebastian

10:00 AM 2 Day Show ~ Craft Club of Sebastian

10:00 AM F - Art in the Park

10:00 AM F - Art in the Park

10:00 AM Festival of Trees

10:00 AM Festival of Trees

12:00 PM Harvest Festival

12:00 PM Harvest Festival

1:00 PM F - A Ukelele Sunday with the Jerzi O

1:00 PM F - A Ukelele Sunday with the Jerzi O

2:00 PM Little Shop of Horrors

2:00 PM Little Shop of Horrors

2:00 PM “Little Women” the Musical

2:00 PM “Little Women” the Musical

4:30 PM Prayer & Praise Coffee House - Fun, Food, Music

4:30 PM Prayer & Praise Coffee House - Fun, Food, Music

4:30 PM “That's What Friends Are For" Theatre Go Round Dinner Theatre

4:30 PM “That's What Friends Are For" Theatre Go Round Dinner Theatre

Looking for a particular calendar category?

All CalendarsTheatre/Dance/ConcertsLive Music/ComedySymphony/Chorale/Opera/PianoFestivals/Art-Craft Shows/ExposArt Exhibitions/Openings/Craft showsDining Daily SpecialsLectures/Classes/WorkshopsFlea Market/Garage SalesRecreation/Health/DancesLibrary ProgramsChildren/Teens/CampsMeetings/Support Groups/ ClubsNon Profit / ChurchesLiterary/Lectures/FilmsMiscellaneous BuckheadStuart Community Calendar


Contributing to the Vero Beach Community Calendar is simple!
Simply login or register for VeroBeachFlash.com - it's free!
All you need is an email address