Children/Teens/Camps Calendar

Want to Contribute? Click here. Click on a Calendar Event to see more details.
February 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

10:00 AM Lagoon Academy for grades 4th – 8th

10:00 AM Lagoon Academy for grades 4th – 8th

10:30 AM Museum Babies - 5 Weeks

10:30 AM Museum Babies - 5 Weeks

10:30 AM Museum Toddlers (2-4 year olds) - (5 wk series - registration required)

10:30 AM Museum Toddlers (2-4 year olds) - (5 wk series - registration required)

10:30 AM Museum Toddlers (5 weeks class)

10:30 AM Museum Toddlers (5 weeks class)

6:00 PM F - Design Your Own Tote Bag or Apron

6:00 PM F - Design Your Own Tote Bag or Apron

3:00 PM Museum Stories every Wednesday

3:00 PM Museum Stories every Wednesday

9:00 AM Youth Sports Summit Booth Registration

9:00 AM Youth Sports Summit Booth Registration

9:00 AM Free Admission Saturday

9:00 AM Free Admission Saturday

9:00 AM Maitland Farm Preschool Open House

9:00 AM Maitland Farm Preschool Open House

10:30 AM Monthly Art Workshop (1st - 5th graders)

10:30 AM Monthly Art Workshop (1st - 5th graders)

10:00 AM F - Baby Sign Language

10:00 AM F - Baby Sign Language

10:00 AM F - Toddler Story-time

10:00 AM F - Toddler Story-time

11:00 AM F - Kid-Fit

11:00 AM F - Kid-Fit

10:00 AM F - Baby Story-Time

10:00 AM F - Baby Story-Time

10:30 AM F - Family Story-Time

10:30 AM F - Family Story-Time

3:00 PM Museum Stories every Wednesday

3:00 PM Museum Stories every Wednesday

10:00 AM F - Baby Sign Language

10:00 AM F - Baby Sign Language

10:00 AM F - Toddler Story-time

10:00 AM F - Toddler Story-time

11:00 AM F - Kid-Fit

11:00 AM F - Kid-Fit

10:00 AM F - Baby Story-Time

10:00 AM F - Baby Story-Time

10:30 AM F - Family Story-Time

10:30 AM F - Family Story-Time

6:00 PM Friday Family Fun Night

6:00 PM Friday Family Fun Night

10:00 AM F - Baby Sign Language

10:00 AM F - Baby Sign Language

10:00 AM F - Toddler Story-time

10:00 AM F - Toddler Story-time

11:00 AM F - Kid-Fit

11:00 AM F - Kid-Fit

10:00 AM F - Baby Story-Time

10:00 AM F - Baby Story-Time

10:30 AM F - Family Story-Time

10:30 AM F - Family Story-Time

10:00 AM Museum Studios (For Children)

10:00 AM Museum Studios (For Children)

6:00 PM Daddy Daughter Dance

6:00 PM Daddy Daughter Dance

10:00 AM F - Baby Sign Language

10:00 AM F - Baby Sign Language

10:00 AM F - Toddler Story-time

10:00 AM F - Toddler Story-time

10:00 AM Lagoon Academy for grades 4th – 8th

10:00 AM Lagoon Academy for grades 4th – 8th

11:00 AM F - Kid-Fit

11:00 AM F - Kid-Fit

10:00 AM F - Baby Story-Time

10:00 AM F - Baby Story-Time

10:30 AM F - Family Story-Time

10:30 AM F - Family Story-Time

6:00 PM F - Kid's Bingo Night

6:00 PM F - Kid's Bingo Night

7:00 AM Summer Camp Registration ~ Aerial Antics & Sports Aquatics

7:00 AM Summer Camp Registration ~ Aerial Antics & Sports Aquatics

10:30 AM F - Story Hour With Ms. Erin

10:30 AM F - Story Hour With Ms. Erin

9:00 AM Free Admission Saturday

9:00 AM Free Admission Saturday

10:30 AM Monthly Art Workshop (1st - 5th graders)

10:30 AM Monthly Art Workshop (1st - 5th graders)

Looking for a particular calendar category?

All CalendarsTheatre/Dance/ConcertsLive Music/ComedySymphony/Chorale/Opera/PianoFestivals/Art-Craft Shows/ExposArt Exhibitions/Openings/Craft showsCentennial 100 Year CelebrationLectures/Classes/WorkshopsFlea Market/Garage SalesRecreation/Health/DancesLibrary ProgramsChildren/Teens/CampsMeetings/Support Groups/ ClubsNon Profit / ChurchesLiterary/Lectures/FilmsMiscellaneous BuckheadStuart Community Calendar


Contributing to the Vero Beach Community Calendar is simple!
Simply login or register for VeroBeachFlash.com - it's free!
All you need is an email address